BUEI Screens: Official Secrets
Thu
Nov 21
BUEI Screens: Official Secrets
Tradewinds Auditorium at Bermuda Underwater Exploration Institute
7:30 PM
Bermuda Entrepreneurship Summit
Thu
Nov 21
Bermuda Entrepreneurship Summit
Hamilton Princess Hotel & Beach Club
8:00 AM
In Motion School of Dance presents the Frozen 2 Premier Movie Showing
Thu
Nov 21
-
Nov 23
In Motion School of Dance presents the Frozen 2 Premier Movie Showing
Liberty Theatre
6:30 PM
Bermuda America Comedy Laugh-Off
Sat
Nov 23
Bermuda America Comedy Laugh-Off
Harbourview Ballroom - Hamilton Princess
8:00 PM
In the Stars: Sagittarius Edition
Sat
Nov 23
In the Stars: Sagittarius Edition
Tempest Bistro
7:00 PM
Fight Night Official Viewing & Afterparty
Sat
Nov 23
Fight Night Official Viewing & Afterparty
Vasco da Gama Club
12:00 AM
Demco Wreath Decorating Event at The Loren
Sun
Nov 24
Demco Wreath Decorating Event at The Loren
The Loren Hotel
3:00 PM
Power My Future Advisory Services
Tue
Sep 24
-
Nov 29
Power My Future Advisory Services
Office of Associates in Integrated Health
9:15 AM
Naughty or Nasty
Fri
Nov 29
Naughty or Nasty
Royal Bermuda Regiment Warwick Camp
10:00 PM
St. George's Bicycle Tours 2019
Wed
Jan 02
-
Nov 30
St. George's Bicycle Tours 2019
Long Story Short - Water Street
1:00 PM
Join us for Haunted History - a walking tour like no other in the beautiful Town of St. George's, Bermuda.
Haunted History 2019
Thu
Jan 03
-
Nov 30
Haunted History 2019
Long Story Short - Water Street
7:00 PM
Mysteries & Majesties Tour
Mon
Jul 22
-
Nov 30
Mysteries & Majesties Tour
St. Peter’s Church
1:00 PM
The First 100 Years
Sat
Sep 28
-
Nov 30
The First 100 Years
Carter House, 34 Southside Road, St David's
2:00 PM
Resilience: Bermudians of African Descent Tour 2019
Tue
Oct 01
-
Nov 30
Resilience: Bermudians of African Descent Tour 2019
Long Story Short - Water Street
2:00 PM
Sat
Oct 05
-
Nov 30
"Why are the Roofs White?" - St. George’s Architecture Tour
Town Hall, King’s Square St. George
2:15 PM
Wine Down Wednesday
Wed
Oct 09
-
Nov 30
Wine Down Wednesday
Taste 141 - Seon Place, Front Street
5:00 PM
BIFF Presents: The White Crow
Wed
Dec 04
BIFF Presents: The White Crow
Speciality Cinema
6:30 PM
Trust in the future - keeping step with changes
Thu
Dec 05
Trust in the future - keeping step with changes
Tradewinds Auditorium at Bermuda Underwater Exploration Institute
8:30 AM
Fête de Noël 2019
Fri
Dec 06
Fête de Noël 2019
Docksiders Bar
10:00 PM
IFFB Pro League Caribbean Grand Prix Bermuda - Pro Qualifier
Sat
Dec 07
IFFB Pro League Caribbean Grand Prix Bermuda - Pro Qualifier
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
10:00 AM
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Thu
Dec 05
-
Dec 14
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
Earl Cameron Theatre, City Hall
7:00 PM
Joy to the World 2019
Fri
Dec 13
-
Dec 14
Joy to the World 2019
St. John's Church
7:30 PM
Premier's Awards 2019
Tue
Dec 17
Premier's Awards 2019
Earl Cameron Theatre, City Hall
6:00 PM
Bricks and Mortar and a Little Porter! - Dockyard Architecture Tour
Sun
Oct 06
-
Dec 22
Bricks and Mortar and a Little Porter! - Dockyard Architecture Tour
Dockyard Visitor Services Centre
2:15 PM
Masterworks’ Secret Collections
Mon
Sep 30
-
Dec 28
Masterworks’ Secret Collections
Masterworks Museum of Bermuda Art- The Botanical Gardens
11:00 AM
New Year's Celebration
Tue
Dec 31
New Year's Celebration
Harbourview Ballroom - Hamilton Princess
7:00 PM
G&S presents ‘The Met: Live in HD’ operas (on film) 2019-20
Sat
Jan 11
G&S presents ‘The Met: Live in HD’ operas (on film) 2019-20
Tradewinds Auditorium at Bermuda Underwater Exploration Institute
5:00 PM
Fragrance and Food Pairing Picnic at the Waterville Rose Garden
Thu
Jan 16
Fragrance and Food Pairing Picnic at the Waterville Rose Garden
Waterville Rose Garden, 2 Pomander Road, Paget
12:30 PM
Naturally 7
Fri
Jan 17
-
Jan 18
Naturally 7
Mid Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
Fight Night Champion
Sat
Jan 18
Fight Night Champion
Fairmont Southamption - Poinciana Ballroom
8:00 PM
The Glass Menagerie
Tue
Jan 21
-
Jan 22
The Glass Menagerie
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Bermuda’s Culture & Heritage Dinner with Eric Adjepong of Top Chef
Fri
Jan 24
Bermuda’s Culture & Heritage Dinner with Eric Adjepong of Top Chef
Fourways Inn & Cobbs Hill Methodist Church
5:30 PM
Lao Tizer Band
Fri
Jan 24
-
Jan 25
Lao Tizer Band
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Alda Dizdari
Sun
Jan 26
-
Jan 27
Alda Dizdari
Queen's Exhibtion Hall, National Museum of Bermuda
6:00 PM
Alda Dizdari
Tue
Jan 28
-
Jan 29
Alda Dizdari
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Lost in Translation Circus Hogwallops
Sat
Feb 01
-
Feb 02
Lost in Translation Circus Hogwallops
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
4:30 PM
Four Phantoms
Fri
Feb 07
-
Feb 08
Four Phantoms
Mid Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
Bermuda Principles 2nd Annual Awards Gala
Sat
Feb 08
Bermuda Principles 2nd Annual Awards Gala
Fairmont Southampton Resort & Spa
6:00 PM
Ray On My Mind
Fri
Feb 14
-
Feb 15
Ray On My Mind
Mid-Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
6:30 PM
Romeo and Juliet
Mon
Feb 17
-
Feb 18
Romeo and Juliet
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Red Priest
Fri
Feb 21
-
Feb 22
Red Priest
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
3rd Annual On Stage Competition
Tue
Feb 25
3rd Annual On Stage Competition
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Nobuntu
Fri
Feb 28
-
Feb 29
Nobuntu
Mid Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
Atlantic Futsal Conference 2020
Thu
Feb 27
-
Mar 01
Atlantic Futsal Conference 2020
Coco Reef Resort
7:00 PM
Ana Moura
Sun
Mar 01
Ana Moura
Mid Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
3:00 PM
Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Tue
Mar 03
-
Mar 04
Dayton Contemporary Dance Company
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
Dianne Reeves
Fri
Mar 06
Dianne Reeves
Mid Ocean Amphitheatre, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
Ballet Cymru
Tue
Mar 10
-
Mar 11
Ballet Cymru
Ruth Seaton James Auditorium
8:00 PM
The Long Run
Fri
Mar 13
-
Mar 14
The Long Run "Eagles Tribute Band" - General Admission (seated tickets)
Poinciana Room, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
The Long Run
Fri
Mar 13
-
Mar 14
The Long Run "Eagles Tribute Band" - General Admission (standing room only)
Poinciana Room, Fairmont Southampton
8:00 PM
2020 Bermuda 7s
Fri
Mar 13
-
Mar 14
2020 Bermuda 7s
National Sports Centre - North Field
4:00 PM
Bermuda Rugby Football Union (BRFU) Sunday Rugby - Mini Rugby 2019/2020
Sun
Sep 29
-
Mar 15
Bermuda Rugby Football Union (BRFU) Sunday Rugby - Mini Rugby 2019/2020
Police Field
10:30 AM
Founder's Day Celebration
Sat
Mar 21
Founder's Day Celebration
WindReach
10:00 AM
Practical Steps for Data and Cyber Security Preparation & Protection
Tue
Mar 03
-
Mar 24
Practical Steps for Data and Cyber Security Preparation & Protection
BEDC Training Room
9:30 AM
Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Training
Wed
Jan 29
-
May 12
Data Privacy & Cybersecurity Training
Bermuda College
5:30 PM
Data Privacy & Cybersecurity For 2020
Thu
Jan 16
-
Dec 17
Data Privacy & Cybersecurity For 2020
Cranleigh
12:00 PM

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×